Employee Directory

Name Title Email / Website Phone
Beth Bearor Teacher - Kindergarten [email protected] 216
Sandy Beebe Teacher - Grade 2 [email protected] 217
Elissa Best School-Based Clinician [email protected] 221
Joshua Brooks Teacher - Grade 6 [email protected] 214
Tara Brooks Director of After School & Summer Services [email protected] 208
Sheila Burlock Teacher - Grade 1 [email protected] 220
Michelle Cadoret Teacher - Grade 5 [email protected] 225
Millie-Jean Castillo Paraeducator [email protected]
Janet Cogger Paraeducator [email protected]
Maria Cone School Psychologist Intern [email protected]
Julie Cousino Teacher - Art [email protected] 226
Matthew DeBlois Principal [email protected] 201
Nicholas Devita School Psychologist [email protected] 242
Susan Dunne Teacher - Special Education [email protected] 213
Beth Ann Ekroos Teacher - Kindergarten [email protected] 215
Michele Fay Teacher - Grade 2 [email protected] 219
Jennifer Fetters Speech/Language Pathologist [email protected] 202
Amy Foley Teacher - Library/Media [email protected] 205
Randall Gaboriault Custodian [email protected]
Lissa Gebo School Nutrition Assistant [email protected]
Melissa Haggett Teacher - Grade 3 [email protected] 223
Tom Haselton Technology Support Specialist [email protected] 203
Susan Jerome Custodian [email protected]
Sandra Kayhart​ School Climate Facilitator [email protected] 246
Jennifer Kingsley Teacher - Math Interventionist [email protected] 231
David Loven Head Custodian [email protected] 232
Wanda Loven Paraeducator [email protected]
Megan Marsh Teacher - Literacy Interventionist [email protected] 224
Patricia Martin Paraeducator [email protected]
Susanna Mason Teacher - English Language Learning [email protected]
Sarah Morrell School Counselor [email protected] 206
Holly Mugford Teacher - Music [email protected] 209
Melanie Mulliss Teacher - Literacy Interventionist [email protected] 224
Robyn Newton Teacher - Physical Education [email protected] 241
René Nill Paraeducator [email protected]
Jen Oxford Occupational Therapist [email protected]
Hannah Palmer Teacher - Special Education [email protected] 213
Nicole Paquette Teacher - Grade 4 [email protected] 228
Heather Racine Teacher - Grade 3 [email protected] 227
Julie Rheaume School Nutrition Assistant [email protected]
Kimberly Robinson Teacher - Grade 5 [email protected] 230
Jacqueline Russett Paraeducator [email protected]
Mary Shields Teacher - Grade 1 [email protected] 218
Angela Shugart Principal's Confidential Secretary [email protected] 240
Lisa Sprague School Nutrition Manager [email protected] 204
Mavis Stansbery Fusion Site Coordinator [email protected]
Meghan Sullivan Teacher - Grade 4 [email protected] 229
Alexa Szotka School Based Clinician [email protected] 221
Amy Tewksbury Teacher - Special Education [email protected] 213
Allison Vigne​ School Nurse [email protected] 207
Sarah Warner Teacher - Special Education [email protected] 202
Wendy Watson Speech Language Pathologist [email protected] 301
Rose Wenzel Teacher - Grade 6 [email protected] 212
Lisa Whitley Paraeducator [email protected]
Gwen Zwickel Teacher - Literacy Interventionist [email protected] 224


Main Office: (802) 877-3761
Fax: (802) 877-1115
Address:
43 East Street
Vergennes, Vermont 05491

Principal

Matthew DeBlois

Send Email